In line with ECU’s mission to have as few barriers as possible between independent filmmakers and their audience, admission to all of the screenings and workshops are free.

Places are limited, so please send an email to rsvp@ecufilmfestival.com This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it to reserve your seats.

Vendredi 14 Mars / Friday March 14
Heure/Time Lieu/Place Activités/Activities Durée/Length Pays/Country
17.00 Bir  Hakeim- BnF Directors Meet The Press Boat trip on Seine 1:00:00
18,00 Le Belvédère Press Conference 0:30:00
18,30 Le Belvédère Cocktail 0:45:00
19,15 Le Belvédère Onstage Welcome 0:15:00
19,30 Grand Auditorium Opening Film:
HAPPY NEW YEAR LONDON
1:25:00 UK
21,00 END OF SCREENINGS
Samedi 15 Mars / Saturday March 15 : Grand Auditorium
Heure/Time Catégorie/Category Film Durée/Length Pays/Country
10:00 European Dramatic Feature EMMA BLUE 1:24:00 GREECE
11:25 European Dramatic Feature BONJOUR JE M’APPELLE MAXIME 1:20:00 FRANCE
13:00 LUNCH
14:00 Non-European Dramatic Feature HEADS N TAILZ 1:27:00 USA
15:30 European Dramatic Short JANEY MARY 0:20:00 IRELAND
15:51 European Dramatic Feature EL SEXO DE LOS DINOSAURIOS 1:53:00 SPAIN
17:45 European Dramatic Feature FARKAS 1:10:00 HUNGARY
19:00 END OF SCREENINGS
Samedi 15 Mars / Saturday March 15 : Petite Auditorium
Heure/Time Catégorie/Category Film Durée/Length Pays/Country
10:00 European Dramatic Short HARTSLAGEN (Heartbeats) 0:13:14 BELGIUM
10:15 European Dramatic Short WEDNESDAY 0:23:40 UK
10:40 Non-European Dramatic Short THE VAULT 0:03:37 USA
10:45 European Dramatic Short ADAGIO 0:16:00 ITALY
11:02 European Dramatic Short MADE IN JAPAN 0:05:40 SPAIN
11:09 Non-European Dramatic Short THE ARAB 0:10:16 USA
11:21 European Dramatic Short SHHH 0:04:20 UK
11:27 European Dramatic Short PENDULUM 0:16:48 BELGIUM
11:45 European Documentary Feature TORN FROM THE FLAG 1:36:45 HUNGARY
13:25 LUNCH
14:25 Non-European Dramatic Short PIVOT 0:15:00 USA
14:41 European Dramatic Short DÉPLACÉS 0:29:00 FRANCE
15:11 European Dramatic Feature SAXON 1:32:00 UK
16:44 Animation PERPETUUM MOBILE 0:10:30 SPAIN
16:55 Non-European Dramatic Short HOLLYWOOD’S HEART 0:12:00 USA
17:08 European Dramatic Short WAR HERO 0:13:00 UK
17:23 European Dramatic Short BIRD’S NEST 0:15:14 SWEDEN
17:50 Non-European Dramatic Short MILIEU 0:16:55 USA
18:08 European Dramatic Short HENRI ORANGE 0:15:48 FRANCE
18:25 Non-European Dramatic Short HARDLY MARRIED 0:14:52 USA
18:41 Experimental Film HIT 0:06:00 UK
18:48 European Dramatic Short La Gardeuse d’Oies a la Fontaine 0:29:30 FRANCE
19:19 European Dramatic Short IN VINO VERITAS 0:13:00 FRANCE
19:33 END OF SCREENINGS
Samedi 15 Mars / Saturday March 15 : Salle 70
Heure/Time Catégorie/Category Film Durée/Length Pays/Country
10:00 Non-European Documentary BEYOND THE CALL 1:22:00 USA
11:23 European Documentary Short BLACK AND WHITE 0:30:00 UK
11:54 Non-European Documentary BEYOND FEAR 0:56:29 USA
13:00 LUNCH
14:00 European Documentary Feature PATRIA  MIA 0:50:00 UK
14:51 Non-European Documentary TAMMUZ 1:31:32 ISRAEL
16:24 European Documentary Feature CUBA, I’AN 50 (CUBA, YEAR 50) 1:16:29 FRANCE
17:42 European Documentary Short IN YOUR TIME 0:08:20 UK
17:51 Non-European Dramatic Feature LISZT FOR PRESIDENT 1:13:29 USA
19:05 END OF SCREENINGS
Samedi 15 Mars / Saturday March 15 : Foyer Grand Auditorium
Heure/Time Catégorie/Category Film Durée/Length Pays/Country
10:00 Student Film DANDELION IN THE PAVEMENT 0:12:03 USA
10:14 Student Film THE CHANCE 0:13:17 FRANCE / USA
10:29 Student Film NOIR DREAMS 0:07:43 GUERNSEY
10:38 Student Film THE LARGEST PRISON ON EARTH 0:28:00 BRAZIL
11:07 Student Film DEPTH WISH 0:15:00 EGYPT
11:23 Student Film PULSE 0:12:49 UK
11:37 Student Film IDENTICAL TRANSITION 0:14:40 SWEDEN
11:53 Experimental Film RAIN 0:06:10 UK
12:00 European Dramatic Short ZWISCHEN LICHT UND SCHATTEN
(FADING AWAY)
0:13:43 GERMANY
12:15 LUNCH
14:00 European Documentary Feature THE LOST COLONY 1:10:00 NETHERLANDS
15:11 Non-European Documentary SECRET TRIP 1:23:00 CHINA
16:35 Non-European Dramatic Short JUNTOS NOS ES SUFICENTE 0:13:00 COLOMBIA
16:48 Animation IN MY HEAD 0:02:00 SPAIN
16:51 Experimental Film THE NEONORANGE COW 0:06:30 GERMANY
16:58 Student Film YO YO 0:23:07 CHINA
17:22 Experimental Film SUBTITLES 0:19:00 TURKEY
17:42 Experimental Film UNDERTOW 0:27:00 UK
18:10 Experimental Film NOBODY’S PET 0:06:32 TURKEY
18:17 Experimental Film SYSCAPES – PRELUDE 0:09:30 LUXEMBURG
18:30 END OF SCREENINGS
Dimanche 16 Mars / Sunday March 16 : Grand Auditorium
Heure/Time Catégorie/Category Film Durée/Length Pays/Country
10:00 European Dramatic Feature THE SUMMER IN WINTER 1:10:00 ITALY
11:11 European Dramatic Feature RUBY BLUE 1:52:00 UK
13:00 LUNCH
14:00 NOKIA PRESENTATION
14:15 Non-European Documentary MY HOME, YOUR WAR 0:56:00 AUSTRALIA
15:12 European Dramatic Feature ANATEMA 1:48:00 KOSOVO
17:01 European Dramatic Short DANS LA CORDE 0:16:00 FRANCE
17:18 European Dramatic Feature JOURNAL OF A CONTRACT KILLER 1:30:54 UK
19:00 MUSIC INTERVAL BY INDEPENDENT ARTIST
19:15 DIRECTORS FINAL QUESTIONS
19:45 MUSIC INTERVAL BY INDEPENDENT ARTIST
20:00 AWARDS CEREMONY
Dimanche 16 Mars / Sunday March 16 : Petite Auditorium
Heure/Time Catégorie/Category Film Durée/Length Pays/Country
10:00 European Dramatic Feature ALPHA OMEGA 0:39:00 POLAND
10:40 European Dramatic Feature NAZARENO 1:29:00 ITALY
12:10 European Dramatic Short LIKE A MAGNET 0:13:14 BELGIUM
12:24 European Dramatic Feature THE BLOCK 0:55:00 HUNGARY
13:20 LUNCH
14:20 European Dramatic Short DIE FLUGBEGLEITERN (Stewardess) 0:11:09 GERMANY
14:32 Non-European Dramatic Short DC DINGLE 0:11:15 USA
14:44 European Dramatic Short THE DARKSIDE 0:19:00 SPAIN
15:04 European Documentary Feature WELCOME ABOARD TOXIC AIRLINES 1:30:00 UK
16:35 Non-European Dramatic Short POPTART 0:24:33 USA
17:00 European Dramatic Short UN ECLAT 0:25:12 FRANCE
17:26 European Dramatic Short THE MAGIC 0:25:00 UK
17:52 European Dramatic Short L’ORO ROSSO
(Red Gold)
0:12:22 ITALY
18:06 European Dramatic Short ANTES Y DESPUTES DE BESAR MARIA 0:07:00 SPAIN
18:14 European Dramatic Short ORDOGI KOR
(Vicious Circle)
0:05:47 HUNGARY
18:21 European Dramatic Short DIVA 0:07:07 FRANCE
18:29 Non-European Dramatic Short CYN 0:05:00 USA
18:35 European Dramatic Short HELLO SPACEBOY 0:11:00 UK
18:47 European Dramatic Short DUSK 0:04:21 AUSTRIA
18:52 European Dramatic Short TONY ZORIEL 0:20:00 FRANCE
19:15 END OF SCREENINGS
Dimanche 16 Mars / Sunday March 16 : Salle 70
Heure/Time Catégorie/Category Film Durée/Length Pays/Country
10:00 Non-European Dramatic Feature HOLD THE DOOR 1:20:00 USA
11:21 European Documentary Short SI VOLA  (like flying) 0:25:00 ITALY
11:47 European Documentary Feature ESCAPE FROM LUANDA 1:12:00 UK
13:00 LUNCH
14:00 European Documentary Short UNDER THEIR SKIRTS 0:06:45 SPAIN
14:08 European Documentary Feature LEBANON RESISTING LUNACY 1:10:58 GERMANY
15:20 Non-European Documentary PASSING POSTON 1:00:00 USA
16:21 European Documentary Short DOPPELPASS (One-Two Pass) 0:30:56 SWITZERLAND
16:53 European Documentary Short HERO, WINGS ARE NOT NECESSARY TO FLY 0:25:00 SPAIN
17:19 European Dramatic Short LA QUELA 0:11:10 SPAIN
17:32 European Dramatic Short THE CLEANER 0:13:00 UK
17:46 END OF SCREENINGS
Dimanche 16 Mars / Sunday March 16 : Foyer Grand Auditorium
Heure/Time Catégorie/Category Film Durée/Length Pays/Country
10:00 European Documentary Feature OURS IS THE LABOUR 0:47:00 NETHERLANDS
10:48 Experimental Film FUNKY FISH 0:07:51 FRANCE
10:57 Student Film COCOON 0:18:57 BELGIUM
11:22 European Documentary Short THE CASPIAN SEA MONSTER 0:26:00 RUSSIA
11:49 Experimental Film DÉCOUPAGE 0:09:15 GERMANY
12:00 Animation JELEK 0:09:00 HUNGARY
12:10 LUNCH
14:00 Experimental Film AGNIESKA: A Dark Symphony of 2039 0:12:00 UK
14:13 Animation HANGED MAN’S ELEGY 0:06:00 POLAND
14:20 Student Film CASSIE 0:13:00 FRANCE / USA
14:34 News and Current Affairs Reportage THE BOYS FROM BAGHDAD HIGH 1:39:00 UK
16:14 European Documentary Feature FORBIDDEN FUTURE 0:52:00 NORWAY
17:07 European Documentary Short MOTHER’S WAR 0:30:00 RUSSIA
17:38 Experimental Film ZUNAR – J5/9 – DORIC – 48 0:05:53 GERMANY
17:45 END OF SCREENINGS

Close
Go top UA-100342494-1