SATURDAY, APRIL 9th – GRANDE SALLE

[su_carousel source=”media: 31237,31236,31235,31234,31231,31233,31232″ limit=”11″ target=”blank”]

SESSION 1

                                                                            BUY YOUR SESSION ONE
TICKET HERE*
buy now
HOUR FILM DURATION CATEGORY COUNTRY
11:35 Rainbow Party 0:15:58 European Short Iceland / UK
11:51 A Short Guide To Re-Entry 0:15:47 European Short UK
12:07 Horseface 0:08:25 European Short Spain
12:16 Semiliberi 0:10:00 Student Film Italy
12:26 Mayday Relay 0:14:28 Student Film Germany
12:41 The Cut 0:05:22 European Documentary UK / Netherlands
12:47 Cord 1:05:00 Non-European Feature Colombia / France / Germany
13:52 Directors Q&A

 

[su_carousel source=”media: 31243,31242,31241,31240,31239″ limit=”11″ target=”blank”]

SESSION 2

                                                                           BUY YOUR SESSION TWO
TICKET HERE*
buy now
HOUR FILM DURATION CATEGORY COUNTRY
14:10 Last Train Home 0:18:51 European Short Germany
14:29 Headlock 0:11:01 Non-European Short USA
14:40 Lorne 0:14:51 Non-European Short Australia
14:55 Perspectives 0:01:56 Student Film Germany
14:58 Love/Me/Do 1:29:41 European Feature UK
16:27 Directors Q&A

 

[su_carousel source=”media: 31248,31247,31246,31245″ limit=”11″ target=”blank”]

SESSION 3

                                                                        BUY YOUR SESSION THREE
TICKET HERE*
buy now
HOUR FILM DURATION CATEGORY COUNTRY
16:50 The Immaculate Misconception 0:24:37 Comedy UK
17:14 Styx Inn 0:23:35 Student Film USA
17:38 The Old Man and the Bird 0:07:12 Animation Germany
17:46 Vanitas 1:21:44 European Feature Belgium
19:08 Directors Q&A

 

[su_carousel source=”media: 31249,31250,31251,31252″ limit=”11″ target=”blank”]

SESSION 4

                                                                          BUY YOUR SESSION FOUR
TICKET HERE*
buy now
HOUR FILM DURATION CATEGORY COUNTRY
19:25 The Way of Tea 0:20:39 European Short France
19:45 Balcony 0:17:00 European Short UK
20:03 The Runner 0:11:59 Non-European Short USA
20:15 Patrick’s Day 1:37:44 European Feature Ireland
21:53 Directors Q&A

 

 

SATURDAY, APRIL 9th – PETITE SALLE

[su_carousel source=”media: 31318,31317,31319,31320″ limit=”11″ target=”blank”]

SESSION 5

                                                                           BUY YOUR SESSION FIVE
TICKET HERE*
buy now
HOUR FILM DURATION CATEGORY COUNTRY
11:40 Prestige Ingredients 0:26:12 Non-European Short USA / France
12:06 Granny Mummy 0:20:00 European Short France
12:26 Artificial 0:19:30 European Short Spain
12:46 Forty Days of Pines 0:46:47 Non-European Documentary Iran
13:33 Directors Q&A

 

[su_carousel source=”media: 31321,31322,31323,31324,31325,31326,31327″ limit=”11″ target=”blank”]

SESSION 6

                                                                           BUY YOUR SESSION SIX
TICKET HERE*
buy now
HOUR FILM DURATION CATEGORY COUNTRY
13:45 Offbeat (Cais Sodré Fun Connection) 0:04:19 Music Video Portugal
13:49 The Typist 0:07:51 Student Film USA
13:57 At Dawn 0:18:51 Student Film Israel
14:17 Madam Black 0:11:16 Comedy Film New Zealand
14:28 Sugar 0:14:01 Student Film USA
14:42 Dario Martini 0:15:30 European Short France
14:58 Women in Sink  0:36:18 European Documentary UK / Israel
15:35 Directors Q&A

 

[su_carousel source=”media: 31328,31329,31331″ limit=”11″ target=”blank”]

SESSION 7

                                                                        BUY YOUR SESSION SEVEN
TICKET HERE*
buy now
HOUR FILM DURATION CATEGORY COUNTRY
15:55 Besieged Bread 0:11:54 Arab Special Section Syria Arab Republic
16:07 Desk 0:14:00 Student Film South Korea
16:21 Dennis Rodman’s Big Bang in Pyong Yan 1:33:00 European Documentary UK
17:54 Directors Q&A

 

Close
Go top UA-100342494-1